New York State Level 3 Qualifier at Dynamic Gymnastics

The competition was fierce and the 9.00+ scores plentiful as 27 Level 3 Gymnasts vied for a place in the upcoming State Finals scheduled for the weekend of May 19-21. This most recent edition of the annual Spring Fling Invitational at Dynamic Gymnastics pitted gymnasts from four downstate gyms, Dynamic Gymnastics in Mohegan Lake, Gold Star Gymnastics in Pleasant Valley, GymCats in Yonkers, and Triumph Gymnastics in Ridgewood, against each other. Qualifying for a place in the 2017 NY State Gymnastics Championships ends next weekend with meets at GC2 Gymnastics and Hotshot East Gymnastics.

 

The final placement in the All Around scoring was as follows:

 

9 Years Old and Under

1st Place    Gabriela Kierzakoski  Triumph Gymnastics

2nd Place   Kayla Koerner           Gold Star Gymnastics

3rd Place   Taylor Kabat             Gold Star Gymnastics

4th Place   Emma Sherwood       Gold Star Gymnastics

5th Place   Carla Chiaramonte     Triumph Gymnastics

6th Place   Min Hollweck            Triumph Gymnastics

7th Place   Jazmine Kirkwood     Dynamic Gymnastics

8th Place   Stephanie Gonzalez   Dynamic Gymnastics

 

 10 Year Olds

1st Place    Shania Eleazar         Triumph Gymnastics

2nd Place   Sara O'Callaghan      Dynamic Gymnastics

3rd Place   Cecylia Haberling      Dynamic Gymnastics

4th Place   Kaelyn DeLaCruz      GymCats Gymnastics

5th Place   Cassandra Juliano     Gold Star Gymnastics

6th Place   Nicole Wikera           Triumph Gymnastics

7th Place   Audrey Nieves          Triumph Gymnastics

8th Place   Jade Cepeda            Gold Star Gymnastics

9th Place   Analise DiGuglielmo  GymCats Gymnastics

10th Place Gabby Ruby             Gym Cats Gymnastics 

 

 

11 Years and Up

1st Place    Paige Loague          GymCats Gymnastics

2nd Place   Leah Lundberg        Dynamic Gymnastics

3rd Place    Lois Heller              GymCats Gymnastics

4th Place    Aileen Zambrano     GymCats Gymnastics

4th Place    Flora Leigh             GymCats Gymnastics

6th Place    Olivia Sheehan        GymCats Gymnastics

7th Place    Dafina Mustafa        GymCats Gymnastics

8th Place    Alyssa Fresco          GymCats Gymnastics

9th Place    Trista Manuel          GymCats Gymnastics

 

Team Results

1st Place    Triumph Gymnastics  Total Score  110.025

2nd Place   Dynamic Gymnastics  Total Score 109.950

3rd Place   Gold Star Gymnastics  Total Score 109.650

4th Place   GymCats Gymnastics  Total Score  107.400

 

 

More Competition and Awards Photographs Available at www.nyspg.com

 

Please reload

Recent Posts

October 15, 2019

January 25, 2019

August 17, 2018

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic